Sunday, June 19, 2005

Sunday Afternoon

well my girl is all healed up! she is eating and drinking and bouncing off the walls! I couldn't be happier to have her back! I know i say alot i wish it were quiet or things are hectic, but I wouldnt have it any other way. She was so sick yesterday, id of give anything to have her back to herself! I got to go back to sleep til 9 I woke up and made kyle and savannah breakfast in bed. Kyle got an omelette and toast and savannah got dry toast LOL. Then i did all the dishes, finishing the laundry, mopped the floor and have been sporadically working on the living room. My mothers day was soooo terribly bad, i wanted to make sure he had a nice one. I got him a nice dad picture frame for his office with a good pics of all the kids in it. I got him the 1st season of scrubs on DVD and thats about it. I am fully taking care of the kids and the house. Hes at the gym working out. Just doing anything he wants to do today. I am showing him how appreciation works, so next year maybe ill get the same treatment. You know there was once a time where i could bounce around my house getting the whole thing cleaned in one day. Now i can't. I get tired. I dunno if its because I am fat, all the back problems. Anxiety, I Just don't know. But it upsets me that i can't get it all done. I do it in pieces and then its never fully done. I can do others houses, but not my own. I guess because my idea of clean is lifting up tvs dusting underneat, throwing anything in my way away. I rarely have dust anywhere in my house because i hate it. if it builds up i get sick when i do decide to dust it. the kitchen is looking great sans the laundry on the floor. I am trying and trying to keep right on top of that. I want it done. Its mid month and I am broke. All my money is going towards groceries with the boys home this summer. I need fabric softener but i have to wait. So my clothes are all scratchy. Bummer. I miss Target. I drive by and wave. One day Ill get to go in with money LOL. I dont even wanna go in broke. That would suck. Well i guess my break is over. I am gonna go back back to clean again. whoa whoa i gotta goo back to cleannnnnnnnnnnnnnn AGAIN!!! U know I need grease on dvd that is my favorite movie and i listen to the music over n over. I have it on vhs that may be a have to watch this week. Esp with 94 degree temps coming. Hang on to your hats Cindy and Mel its gonna be a hot one!

1 comment:

LEMONHEAD said...

HI DIANNA,
MY MUM ALWASYS TOLD ME TOO CUT BACK ON MY CLEANNING
SHE SAID DEB IT WILL BE THERE WHEN YOUR DEAD AND GONE HA HA
SO NOW I JUST DO ONE BIG LOAD A DAY
AND ONLY DUST IF COMPANY IS COMING HA HA
TAKE IT EASY
HAVE SOME FUN TIME FOR YOUR SELF
I HAVE THE GREASE CD AND I LOVE IT
AND JOHN!!
SMILING
ILL CHAT LATER PAL
DEB