Tuesday, November 29, 2005

Been such a long long time!!!!!!!!!!!

Feels like It's been forever! I don't have alot of time to write because the computer is pretty much off limits til i get this house straight.

Its like taking a gazillion boxes and unpacking 30, it doesn't even make a dent in it. I have run out of places to put stuff!!!!!

Jackie you are so sweet! I was having such a hard day and yet again you sent me another card, You are truly a sweetheart and as soon as I get a chance, you watch your mailbox! I haven't stopped by your blog lately. I hope to read that your kitty is all better!

Okay, I gotta run and I promise pics very soon!!!!

Friday, November 25, 2005

Some guys Have all the luck

Some guys have all the pain, some guys get all the breaks,some guys do nothing but complain. Whoa oh whoa whoa ohhhhhhhhhhhh. LOL

My finger I got a hang nail. I start cryin cause it hurts and I know what that pain means. Kyle says "oh it'll be okay" Hours later BLAMMOOOOOOOOOOOOO cellulitis.
People wonder why i use so much hand sanitizer.............IT DOESN'T freakin work.
So to the ER yesterday morning and I got the next round of antibiotics. Some nice Kflex. Got some Acidophilus.

Got a headache. Of all weeks to get this crap. Moving week.

OH well. Thanksgiving was purty good, I was whinney and cranky and by the time the 2nd round of antibiotics hit my stomach hurt. :o( So I didn't eat much. But my nice mommy sent me some left overs which I will put to good use today. Hope everyone had a great holiday!

Happy Friday!!

Wednesday, November 23, 2005

Happy Turkey Day Tomorrow!!


Have a wonderful Turkey Day!!!!

I'll be back after I move, wish us luck!!

Hugs to all!

Tuesday, November 22, 2005

Long, sleepy tuesday

I am tired of cleaning, tired of scrubbing, tired of picking contact paper off of cabinets. I have one small cabinet left, that is unpicked, i covered it with soft grip liner and it will have to wait til I can get the cracks on my fingertips healed!

I have been terrible about visiting blogs lately. I am gonna go visit right now before I disappear for a couple weeks!

Monday, November 21, 2005

Monday Monday

I can't believe Thanksgiving week is upon us. Holy heck! It's my last monday in this house. The boys last week of school. All bittersweet I suppose.

Today was so hectic. I woke up got the kids ready and took Juan to school and went shopping with my momma. She got me all sorts of neato goodies and some shelf liner for my cabinets! Then to the mall for some bath and body works, then to Applebees for lunch :P Yummy. After that Juan had to have his appt for his meds and I had to run pick him up from school, then run my mom home, then run downtown, where as always she was late. @@. Then we had to rush home get anthony, then rush to get maddie home, then rush to eddies, to get gas, to the post office and finally home. I am about beat. I was going to go to the new house tonight. No way. I took a shower got my jammies on and gonna sit my arse down!

I can't remember what i watch on Monday nights............Hmm Gotta think about it. I may just sleep!! I went to bed with my hair soaking wet and got up looking like kramer from Seinfeld, my hair was way high!

Okay kyle is painting so its a long day and night for me.

Have a Happy Monday evening!

Sunday, November 20, 2005

A Turkey

Sat on a backyard fence and he sang this sad, sad tune
"Thanksgiving Day is coming,
Gobble, gobble,. gobble, gobble,
And I know I'll be eaten soon."
"Gobble, gobble, gobble, gobble
Gobble, gobble, gobble, gobble,
How I'd like to run away.
Gobble, gobble, gobble, gobble,
gobble, gobble, gobble gobble,
Oh, I don't like Thanksgiving Day!"

I do :))))))))))))))))) I want some dern turkey!
I don't feel like chicken tonight, Like chicken tonight
Well, the house is going. The boys did all the leaves 15 bags later, big bags later I might add, it looks awesome! Kyles dad did some leaves, my brother did some leaves. Kyle started painting. I peeled yet more contact paper. My dog is a geek. Thats about all i can offer LOL :) okay I gotta go, gotta go, gotta go gotta go gotta go right now............. Detrol :P
Have a Happy and Blessed Sunday all!

Saturday, November 19, 2005


Kyles been working at the new house for 2 nights, last night I had a choice of whether or not to go. I chose not to go. I just didn't feel like it. Kyles mom scrubbed the whole kitchen over there, washing down cabinets, bleaching counters, ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh and YAY :o)

I stayed here and packed and cleaned and got stuff ready for the open house on Sunday. I have no laundry, I have moved on to washing blankets so we can have everything clean when we move. That itself takes a load off, not having to move dirty laundry. I am not a fan of it.

Everyone is waking up and I have to get everyone ready. The boys have to wake up and do exercises to strengthen their arms for leave raking. LOL we have a ton of leaves.

I will take pics, I won't post the before pics til i can post the after ones. My dad got the new baseboards and quarter round, and I get to paint those today i suppose!

Have a great Saturday!

Friday, November 18, 2005

It's Friday :o)

The week is officially over :o) YAY
Today I am going to be super busy, i have to get this house cleaned up and ready to go for open house. Grammy is coming to help me accomplish that!
Kyle will be at the other house, he is on vacation for awhile coming up here soon
Love it or hate it, I'll let you know LOL
I have all my clean laundry on my kitchen table, Do I put it away only to pack it this week, or do i get 5 separate boxes and pack everyones clothes?
I dunno what to doooooooooooooo
Oh well, it will come to me I suppose!
I got all my bloggin done today, I stopped by and saw everyone that I had alink to, so if I missed ya I am sorry.
Dr Deb I noticed you haven't had a new post so Have a great weekend!!
Okay I gotta get the boy to school he wants to go for some reason LOL and I wanna take him for some reason!
Happy weekend all, be safe and be well and be wise and be insured LOL :P

Thursday, November 17, 2005

Okay my wall paper hatred has moved to

Contact paper. Layer after Layer of contact paper. OMG, I don't like contact paper. Today was crappy. I have made a list of stuff that has to be done before we move in and its long. LONGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG List and the realtor at this house is holding an open house from 2-4 on sunday. Plus i have to clean houses and babysit.
I am so frazzled I didn't sleep last night. Really frazzled.
I have very bad ADD and I have to make lists or I get very confused and my mind does 20 things at once and there is so much I Have 4 lists currently going and I Have totally gotten off task. I will start something, move to something else without finishing.
I am supposed to take the first thing on the list complete it totally check it off but with so much, i just am stressed and my anxiety is up ack!
Jackie I got the card today :) I am gonna hang the card with the pink ribbon in my boys room! LOL You are so funny and so sweet! thank you so very very much!
you are a true sweetie!

Haven't posted any pics for awhile


Theres the inside of my dogs mouth, for your viewing! He has a cavity on the lower biscupid, but it is a picture :) My blog is boring lately so i figured I'd give you a few things to do today........Fill in the blank if you would like to dictate my day

Today I am going over to the new ________________. I hope while I am over there to _________________. After that I guess I'll come home and _____________. I'm Tired! last night after watching _______________. I went to bed late. I needed to go to bed __________________.

Okay, thats all fill in the blanks if you are bored :o) or you could just put Poop in all the blanks.

Okay another activity


Okay find some words. I really gotta go I got stuff to do and I hope I have entertained you enough for today :P Jackie I still haven't gotten my card Sniffy Sniffy, I hope it comes today :o) I miss you all and will be doing my blog route tonight YAY :P
Have a Happy Happy Thursday!

Wednesday, November 16, 2005

Been a home owner 24 hrs YA HOO!

Today has been hectic, last night was hectic. I swear, I am terrified of thunderstorms, yesterday I think was a bunch of media hype, they were telling of this huge tornado outbreak...Yadda, Yadda, Yadda. Yesterday was juans birthday and closing day, we had plans. Well, i went to my moms at 3, they said the storms would be here and be so bad between 4-6 can we hear a BULL CRAP! they get prolonging them and prolonging them. They were bad......OUT To the freaking west of us and the North of us and as soon as they got here (close to 10) they fizzled out and it was just rain. UGH, that will teach me. Had I continued on with my original plans it would've been a super outbreak.

I had a ton of plans today but other ones popped up so my plans are on hold for today. I am just exhausted. Anywhoo, hope everyone is doing well.....Happy Wednesday and brrrrrr baby its cold outside :o)

Tuesday, November 15, 2005

My baby is 11 today

birthday boy

We close, We close

At 10 am we close, we close la la la la la............ Okay, that's the goodn news. The bad news, Thunderstorms, tornadoes and all that jazz. I am scared out of my freaking gourd and praying now that after 10, we will own the house, that a tornado does not come and damage it, in any way!

I have been up off n on because I am so scared of these storms! :o( My aunt Sue said I could come over after getting Juan and use her basement if need be. I have a key, so we'll see..........Hey that was a whole freakin poem, YAY me!

I have a cold or else its from all the dust and stuff at the other house we stirred up. Either way, i hope it parts soon :o)

Okay, I gotta go and wish me luck and be thinking of me at 10 am, part of my anxiety is feeling trapped and I will be trapped under a mound of paperwork for about an hour and a half, so prayyyyyyyyyy!

Thanks and HAPPY TUESDAY!!

Monday, November 14, 2005

Wallpaper, it's not my friend

I do not like wallpaper anymore. It makes me crazy! I will have to post the pictures of this so you can get the idea of what we had to do. OMG, my fingers are throbbing, my arms hurt and I am tired! I have been going to bed so early it's not even funny. At the new house, I think I wrote in my earlier post about the dark green and yellow packers room. Okay, we looked at the paint and tested it and it would bubble if we put any paint over it. So no big deal just peel the latex off right..............Well, we pull the border off, theres border underneath, Okay no big deal, we take the paint off and get to the primer, juan said "theres reindeers under here" I think to myself that can't be right, no one would wall paper in reindeer! It wasn't reindeer it was cherries that he thought was rudolphs nose I suppose LOL, well we then had to strip off that wallpaper and then we get to a layer of primer and figure we are okay, then we discover bored at the top, then we take that off then another layer of wallpaper. We finally reached the wall!! YAHOO!! we took the baseboards off to paint the new ones and just put them up.

My dad replaced all the plugs and switches YAY, Savannahs room is about gutted LOL we are gonna get started and put new fans, new closets everything! Anthonys room had wallpaper and border, but just paint underneath. So we have to primer that room and paint it. He needs a new front side window for now and his closet and bedroom door need to be replaced. Juans room was the easiest by far. The border came off, the chair rail came down, new plugs put in. He needs a new window, new closet door and a new bedroom door. Then after Christmas HO HO HO we'll do the bathroom. It's so dark in there both with the lighting and the paint, and I am all about light and airy, so we'll do that, then move to the middle floor to get that done. We'll get it all accomplished! Today, I am staying home, home on the rangeeeeeeeeeeeee and cleaning this house :o)Packing some things too and buying a lil paint n stuffy stuff! Ill post pics of what we did :)

Have a great day everyone!

Sunday, November 13, 2005


Wahhhhhhhhhh, it's sunday morning, I'm tired :o( We went over to the new house yesterday and did a ton of work. I did something to my neck and it was bugging me a lil yesterday then in the afternoon it went away. Til i slid on a childrens vaccum and hurt it again. Last night it hurt really badly.

I got up early and laid in the tub some more, it feels better than last night but still hurts.

I have to go and clean at my moms then we have to go to the new house.
I'm sad because anxiety is kicking my butt. I feel about as useless as a slug. I can do work but anxiety is kicking me down and I am tired. Of course it always shows up when I don't need it. All the changes that are getting ready to occur it will get worse.

I hate moving. You'd think after moving once a year for probably 13 years I'd be used to it. I'm not. I hate the changes. I really really do. Keep me in your prayers and have a great Sunday!!

Saturday, November 12, 2005


Good morning! I have been up since 5:30! I have been going to bed super early and I couldn't figure out why all of the sudden I have been able to sleep.........Kyle started taking Flonase and he isn't snoring and I am sleeping like a baby :)

Awesome, I'll get him a barrel for Christmas!

I watched The Rescue Nanny last night. I kinda am starting to like the show, it makes my family seem so calm and normal :o)

I need to do my blog visiting, I have been so busy I haven't had a chance!
So off to read some blogs and hope everyone has a wonderful weekend!

Friday, November 11, 2005

YAY its friday!

Been helping my aunt out and taking care of babykins, so I haven't been on much! But............ we close on Tuesday :) TUESDAY :) YAY!
Holly, heck no babysitting doesnt give me any baby fever, it cured any if little itch i had LOL!
Jackie you are such a doll always with your funny emails.
I will be disappearing for a couple weeks after this week because it takes awhile to get DSL all hooked up and stuffy stuff like that!
Hope you guys are well.
maddie never did show up @@ her mom called and said she was on vacation. A lil information that wouldve been useful to me LAST WEEK!
God is Good. Thank you God
Have a wonderful weekend all!

Tuesday, November 08, 2005


I'm okay a few have written worrying about me. I am fine. My cousin got into some big messy trouble, I have been trying to help my aunt out which involves me babysitting a newborn. Not much time for anything. Tomorrow he won't be here so hopefully i can blog again
Love to all!

Sunday, November 06, 2005

Sunday Sunday Clouday

Up at 5am with super bad thunderstorms. Tornado watches, thunderstorm warnings, tornado warnings across the river. I had to check the calendar, it is november right? It was almost 80 degrees yesterday. Crazy,crazy weather.
The lightning scared me, badly!

Today, I have to cram about a million things in. Kyle is going to work and I have to do my work with 3 kids. This should be adventurous and annoying. I spent yesterday afternoon, went to my uncles, then cleaned my aunts. Today I have to clean my moms, run and tidy up at my aunts and then go to a birthday party, in my new area of town and I haven't a clue how to get there.

I just wanna stay home and sleep. But such is not possible. I gotta go I guess. Get started. Hope everyone has a great sunday!

Saturday, November 05, 2005

Saturday :)

I usually don't post much on Saturday but I figured what the hell!
I feel better from yesterday much. But my anxiety is terrible today. The closer it gets to closing day, the more nervous I get.
Noooooooooooo I wanna sit here in my lil house with all my boxes and build me a fort!
I lost my choo choo train of thought So Ill have to come back later if I remember!
Have a Great Saturday all!!!
Happy Birthday Aunt Carol!!

Wednesday, November 02, 2005

Wednesday Wednesday Wednesday

Busy busy busy i have been!
But now everything is done!
I was sick on Monday n Tuesday
Today I feel a lil better just tired.
I have cleaned non stop. This house went up for sale today :( Kinda sad!
We close on the 15th YAY
thats about it!
Have a great evening Yall!