Monday, June 06, 2005

Big Banana

BANANAS Okay that song is officially stuck in my freakin head, HELP!!! I am tired. Took all the kids swimming. Yes i joined the Y YAY , i didn't have too much fun though cause i had both Maddie n Savannah, even with the lifevest floatation swimsuits they are both scared to death to let go of me. So basically I walked around for 2 hrs holding them in the pool. They jumped off the side over n over again, til we saw these huge water walkin spiders. The lifeguards said oh they wont each much. Let me throw them up at you and hear you say that. even after a shower i smell like chlorine and sunscreen. But i love that smell! The smell of summer. I used to love the Hawaiian tropic coconut oil but now since the sun cancer stuff. No no. Even with spf 50 we are all a lil burnt. when kyle gets home we are goin back again. open swim from 8-10 and they have the slide open, so the kiddies will be thrilled to death. I may put Savannah in the daycare for a lil while so we can just swim. Thats if she will go. It looks like a lot of fun though a huge climbing area and a ton of stuff to do. So we shall see. I just got back from Eds, I cleaned and took care of him and now hes done on my part til saturday. Not much else going on. I am sleepy as a mug. LOL Why do we say that i dunno, i have yet to figure out what the mug is, but i am sleepier than it. Okay gotta go i may take a nap cause I aint no hollaback girl, i aint no hollaback girl........... BANANA

3 comments:

Cindy said...

Sleepy as a mug? I've never heard that one! I'm thinking that if you ever get to actually swim, it will be great therapy for you!

LEMONHEAD said...

the pool sure sounded fun! i used too love the smell of that hawaiian tropic too! i hope your having a lovely evening
smiles deb

No_Newz said...

And now I have "I ain't no Harlem Black Girl" stuck in my head. :)
Lois Lane