Tuesday, May 03, 2005

I'm SOMEBODYYYYYYYYY

Right there NAVIN R. JOHNSON, I'm in the phone book LOL Thats what i feel like today. Thats from the Jerk, when he is in the phone book! i just now got home from getting me a cell phone. I never had one of my own before!!!!!!!!!!!!!Im somebodyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! UGH though it was crowded in there and it was hot, bad recipe for panic. I started getting nervous and then asked her if i could walk my daughter down to penn station sub shop to use the restroom. So i walked down to the restaurant and then walked back and was less anxious. But i get so panicky i didn't listen to the directions of the phone, i was like just hurry up and let me get the hell outta here. So now i gotta figure out the phone LOL. But IM SOMEBODY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I have a phone YAYYYYYYY. We have a big gang related rash of robberies here, 40 since february, its never been that bad. I need a cell phone. I am scared to go out now. Good thing I have a big beastly dog that would scare anyone off! Maybe ill start taking him all over with me LOL. Too bad he gets more anxious than me. Its american idol night i wanna say YAY but scott ugh Scott UGHHHHHHHH Lets see what hell screech tonight. OKay i gotta run, I wanna cool ring tone but don't know how to do it. LOL shouldve been payin attn i guess. :) YAY YAY YAY YAY

4 comments:

Stacey said...

Awesome... although I'm very sure that you have always been somebody.
Are you telling me you won't have Scott's lovely voice as your ring tone on your new phone. (BLUCK!!) teasing. have fun with AI tonight, I know I will.

Cindy said...

I don't have a cell phone. Don't want one. I borrowed my girlfriends one time because I was taking my son to the airport. We couldn't figure out how to use it.
Neither could any of the airline passengers that were waiting with us. Ignorance is bliss!

Cindy said...

Here is a link to help with the link thing

http://help.blogger.com/bin/answer.py?answer=110&topic=22

When you go to your dashboard, click template, scroll down to the bottom, that's where you will find the code that you need to change!
Let me know if you need help, this is something I figured out, so I can help!

No_Newz said...

Hahaha! I loved that movie! Congrats on your cell phone. I recently got one too. I wasn't as happy about it though. I liked being able to dodge my mom and hubby while I was out of the house and office. LOL
Lois Lane
P.S. I found your blog through Sarah's.