Thursday, February 22, 2007

Howdy on Thursday

Heres my Claire bear today. Much improved and ugh hard to keep down. I had to lock her in the kitchen and she wants to run and jump. Gonna be a long 2 weeks
Here's a flower I took today
American Idol the girls were awesome. The last girl, I realllllllllly liked alot!! She was good!!!
LOST I love as usual. Loved getting a few answers. Still I wanna know what's going on as usual.
Sawyer looked great as usual.
I slept like a rock last night. I was beat.
Had to babysit this morning. Still babysitting this afternoon.
I'm sooooooooooooooooooo tired. The day was long and boring.
Happy Thursday Evening All!!

1 comment:

tazdog said...

Why was your dog being locked down for? Just was curious - our's just took us through 4 weeks of heart worm treatment and it hasnt been fun, but only 2 more days yeah... Cool pic of the flower..