Tuesday, March 22, 2005

Wahhhhhhhhh

just whine, and cry and whine and cry thats all i am doing today. I have so much crap i need to get taken care of, when i try to call to do it, they transfer me hoping someone else will understand me. UGH I JUST WANT MY VOICE BACK :****( i mean its 10 days 10 freaking days of no talking. I wanna scream :(. Nothing is going right today. Nothing. I have the whole day to myself to clean but i cant clean because i dont feel good, i am irritated pissed and have a sore throat now again. Probably from straining to talk so much :( My level of frustration is so high. Sooooooooo high.

Another day has almost come and gone
Can't imagine what else could go wrong
Sometimes id like to hide away
Somewhere and lock the door
A single battle lost but not the war

Tomorrow's another day
And I'm thirsty anyway
So bring on the rain

It's almost like the hard times circle round
A couple drops and they all start coming down
Yeah, I might feel defeated,
I might hang my head
I might be barely breathing -but I'm not dead

Tomorrows another day
And I'm thirsty anyway
So bring on the rain

I'm not gonna let it get me down
I'm not gonna cry
And I'm not gonna lose any sleep tonight....

1 comment:

courlog said...

Cheer up girl! It's American Idol night! Let the house go, pamper yourself and wait on the AI Hour! Ü